Buchser Middle School  Logo
About Buchser Attendance Office Counseling Office Office Information Campus Map Calendars and Schedules After School Drama/Musical Program 2017 Cafeteria / Child Nutrition GAINS Program Information 2017-2018 6th grade parents Information for 8th Graders and Parents Parent Volunteer Application PTA School Site Council Student Handbook/Policies School Supplies - Ideas Student of the Month Testing 2017 - Information and Schedules Yearbook
Principal's Messages for 2017-2018 Principal's Messages for 2016-2017 Principal's Messages 2015-2016 Principal's Messages from 2010-2014
Buchser Middle School Library Classroom Projects and Subject Resources Policies
AVID Cheetah Dolphins Eagles Jaguars Koala Lion Panda Shark Wolf Culinary Arts ELL Music Read 180 Science Technology
After School Sports Volleyball Boys' Basketball Girls Basketball Soccer Track and Field Wrestling

Faculty and Staff Directory

Aggarwal, Shelly ex.(408) 423-3011 Attendance Clerk
Ahrary, Lindsey (408) 423-3132 ex.Room B17. lahrary@scusd.net Teacher
Alferos, Angela (408) 423-3166 Teacher
Amador, Jone (408) 423-3002 ex.3002 Vice Principal
Amina, Shahrzad (408) 423-3120 Teacher
Anderson, David (408) 423-3157 Teacher
Attendance, Clerk (408) 423-3005 Attendance
Auclair, Alyssa Paraeducator 6th grade resource
Baranowski, Joelle Staff
Bertron, Kenneth Teacher
Biggs, Celia (408) 423-3131 Teacher
Biggs-Lynch, Maria (408) 423-3025 Teacher
Bolton, Emily Teacher
Boozer, Debbie (408) 423-3133 ex.Room B18 Teacher
Bowers, Anila (408) 423-3022 Teacher
Breasher, Gail Teacher
Bresette, Alice Staff
Bresette, Alice Teacher
Brindos, Amy (408) 423-3161 Teacher
Capp, Louisa (408) 423-3168 Teacher
Chandrasekhar, Tracy Teacher
Crites, Carson (408) 423-3016 School Psychologist
De Ojeda, Barbara (408) 423-3126 Teacher
Eaton, Kyle Teacher
Eliason, Jill (408) 423-3167 Teacher
Erickson, Carl (408) 423-3162 Science Teacher
Franklin, Brad Teacher
Galindo, Daniel (408) 423-3119 Teacher
Gallagher, Benjamin Teacher
Garcia, Veronica Paraeducator
Goldstein, Brenda (408) 423-3013 School Counselor - 8th Grade
Green, Raquel Teacher
Guinane, John (408) 423-3118 Teacher
Gurich, Amy (408) 423-3122 Teacher
Hall, Adrienne Teacher
Iverson, Tympani (408) 423-3076 Teacher
Kanavel, Kathie Sys Admin
King, Kendra Teacher
Knutson, Heidi Staff
Kodi, Anita Teacher
Leinwand, Beth Teacher
Lindsey, Tracey (408) 423-3031 Teacher
Ludlum, Susan (408) 423-3165 Teacher
Mahoney, Caithlin (408) 423-3129 Teacher
Maida, Marci (408) 423-3017 School Counselor - 6th Grade
Milazzo, Julie (408) 423-3006 School Registrar
Miller, Emily (408) 423-3041 Teacher
Nguyen - YMCA, Stacy YMCA Staff/Site Director
North, Jessica Teacher
O'Kane, Ann (408) 423-3137 Teacher
O'Meara, Megan (408) 423-3169 Teacher
Olenak, Michael (408) 423-3135 Teacher
Park, Yvonne (408) 423-3164 Teacher
Ratchford, Ann (408) 423-3121 Teacher
Redner, Ursula Teacher
Russell, Jennifer (408) 423-3134 Teacher
Schlink, Nancy (408) 423-3112 Teacher
Sloan, Caroline (408) 423-3160 Teacher
Stoffal, Monica (408) 423-3002 Principal
Therres, Lisa ex.3144 RSP Teacher
Tobin, Kelly Teacher
Torrez, Natalie Teacher
Umana, Helmer (408) 423-3014 ELSAT/EL Support
Vaish, Puja Teacher
Valdivia, Carrie Paraeducator
Vannest, Kevin (408) 423-3040 Teacher
Velazquez, Shelly (408) 423-3049 Library Media Assistant
Vizcarra, Annette (408) 423-3010 School Secretary
Vizcarra, Annette Sys Admin
Wong, Tracie (408) 423-3012 School Counselor - 7th Grade
Woodward, Krista Teacher
Wyland, Maureen (408) 423-3041 Teacher