Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Principal
  Justin Ponzio Principal
Vice Principals
  Jone Amador (408) 423-3002 Vice Principal
  Gilbert Montiel (408) 423-3003 Vice Principal
Academic Counseling
  Brenda Goldstein (408) 423-3013 School Counselor - 8th Grade
  Marci Van Horn (408) 423-3017 School Counselor - 6th Grade
  Tracie Wong (408) 423-3026 School Counselor - 7th Grade
Main Office and Student Support
  Buchser Attendance (408) 423-3005 Staff
  Alyssa Chanduloy (408) 423-3086 School Psychologist
  Buchser Information Staff
  Jill Lipari (408) 423-3008 Bookkeeper
  Stacy Nguyen - YMCA Site Director (408) 423-3038 YMCA Director
  Sulema Ramos (408) 423-3006 School Registrar
  Helmer Umana (408) 423-3014 ELSAT/EL Support
  Janet Valencia (408) 423-3019 Health Assistant
  Annette Vizcarra (408) 423-3010 School Secretary
  Daena Yuksel (408) 423-3020 School Nurse
Teaching Faculty
  Angela Alferos (408) 423-3166 Teacher - Math
  Shahrzad Amina (408) 423-3120 Teacher - Math
  Demetrius Asekomeh (408) 423-3141 Teacher - Science
  Timothy Bacon (408) 423-3157 Teacher - Music
  Joelle Baranowski (408) 423-3173 Teacher - Speech
  Kenny Bertron (408) 423-3045 Teacher - Physical Education
  Celia Biggs (408) 423-3131 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Emily Bolton (408) 423-3123 Teacher - Social Science
  Debbie Boozer (408) 423-3133 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Anila Bowers (408) 423-3022 Teacher - Special Education
  Gail Breasher (408) 423-3132 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Alice Bresette (408) 423-3048 Teacher/Librarian
  Louisa Capp (408) 423-3168 Teacher - Social Science
  Tracy Chandrasekhar (408) 423-3159 Teacher - Science
  Kyle Eaton (408) 423-3078 Teacher - Special Education
  Amanda Ehly-Mills (408) 423-3163 Teacher - Science
  Jill Eliason (408) 423-3167 Teacher - English
  Carl Erickson (408) 423-3162 Teacher - Science
  Brittany Erwin (408) 423-3031 Teacher - Special Education
  Kimberly Fischer (408) 423-3135 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Daniel Galindo (408) 423-3119 Teacher - Social Science
  Benjamin Gallagher (408) 423-3142 Teacher - Social Science
  Raquel Green (408) 423-3124 Teacher - Special Education
  Amy Gurich (408) 423-3122 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Adrienne Hall Teacher
  Amy Harper (408) 423-3121 Teacher - English
  Tympani Iverson (408) 423-3076 Teacher - Art
  Kendra King (408) 423-3136 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Heidi Knutson (408) 423-3175 Teacher - Hard of Hearing Program
  Anita Kodi (408) 423-3110 Teacher - Computer Literacy/Graphic Design & Robotics
  Clarissa Lacayo (408) 423-3170 Teacher - Special Education
  Susan Ludlum (408) 423-3165 Teacher - English
  Caithlin Mahoney (408) 423-3129 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Lowella Merana (408) 423-3027 Teacher - Special Education
  Emily Miller (408) 423-3046 Teacher - Physical Education
  Alice Oshiro (408) 423-3118 Teacher - Math
  Jennifer Rasul (408) 423-3134 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Nancy Schlink (408) 423-3112 Teacher - Culinary Arts
  Caroline Sloan (408) 423-3160 Teacher - Science
  Kenny Slowinski (408) 423-3138 Teacher - 6th Grade
  Sonnet Sparacino (408) 423-3161 Teacher - Science
  Michelle Tapia (408) 423-3104 Teacher - Spanish
  Lisa Therres (408) 423-3144 Teacher - Special Education
  Kelly Tobin (408) 423-3130 Teacher - Math
  Alexandria Tomaz (408) 423-3125 Teacher
  Natalie Torrez (408) 423-3128 Teacher - Special Education
  Kevin Vannest (408) 423-3045 Teacher - Physical Education
  Shayna Winslow (408) 423-3164 Teacher - Math
  Maureen Wyland (408) 423-3046 Teacher - Physical Education
Paraeducators
  Alexia Alvarez Paraeducator
  Alyssa Auclair Paraeducator
  James Fonkwo Paraeducator
  Ruchi Jain Paraeducator
  Jaswendar Kumar Paraeducator
  Lizette Lepe Paraeducator
  Kate Maes Paraeducator
  Karen Stephens Paraeducator
  Carrie Valdivia Paraeducator