Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Directory

Shelly Aggarwal ex: (408) 423-3011 Attendance Clerk
Lindsey Ahrary (408) 423-3132 Teacher
Angela Alferos (408) 423-3166 Teacher
Jone Amador (408) 423-3002 ex: 3002 Vice Principal
Shahrzad Amina (408) 423-3120 Teacher
Demetrius Asekomeh Teacher
Alyssa Auclair Paraeducator
Erica Azucena (408) 423-3021 Health Assistant
Timothy Bacon Teacher
Kristina Bass (408) 423-3049 Library Media Assistant
Kenneth Bertron Teacher
Celia Biggs (408) 423-3131 Teacher
Maria Biggs-Lynch (408) 423-3025 Teacher
Emily Bolton Teacher
Debbie Boozer (408) 423-3133 ex: Room B24 Teacher
Anila Bowers (408) 423-3022 Teacher
Gail Breasher Teacher
Alice Bresette (408) 423-3048 Teacher Librarian
Amy Brindos (408) 423-3161 Teacher
Louisa Capp (408) 423-3168 Teacher
Tracy Chandrasekhar Teacher
Attendance Clerk (408) 423-3005 Attendance
BEST Club Staff
Barbara De Ojeda (408) 423-3126 Teacher
Jonathan Dune (408) 423-3169 Teacher
Kyle Eaton Teacher
Amanda Ehly-Mills Teacher
Jill Eliason (408) 423-3167 Teacher
Carl Erickson (408) 423-3162 Science Teacher
Scott Ferreira Paraeducator
James Fonkwo Paraeducator
Brad Franklin Teacher
Daniel Galindo (408) 423-3119 Teacher
Benjamin Gallagher Teacher
Kellye Garcia Paraeducator
Brenda Goldstein (408) 423-3013 School Counselor - 8th Grade
Jose Gomar Gonzalez Teacher
Raquel Green Teacher
John Guinane (408) 423-3118 Teacher
Amy Gurich (408) 423-3122 Teacher
Adrienne Hall Teacher
Buchser Information Staff
Tympani Iverson (408) 423-3076 Teacher
Kendra King Teacher
Heidi Knutson Teacher
Anita Kodi Teacher
Jaswendar Kumar Paraeducator
Clarissa Lacayo Teacher
Jill Lipari (408) 423-3008 Bookkeeper
Susan Ludlum (408) 423-3165 Teacher
Caithlin Mahoney (408) 423-3129 Teacher
Marci Maida (408) 423-3017 School Counselor - 6th Grade
Julie Milazzo (408) 423-3006 School Registrar
Emily Miller (408) 423-3041 Teacher
Gilbert Montiel Vice Principal
Stacy Nguyen - YMCA Site Director Staff
Jessica North Teacher
Dieterich Nurnberg Teacher
Ann O'Kane (408) 423-3137 Teacher
Michael Olenak (408) 423-3135 Teacher
Katerina Pogosov Staff
Sulema Ramos Paraeducator
Ann Ratchford (408) 423-3121 Teacher
Ursula Redner Teacher
Jennifer Russell (408) 423-3134 Teacher
Nancy Schlink (408) 423-3112 Teacher
Caroline Sloan (408) 423-3160 Teacher
Sonnet Sparacino Teacher
Karen Stephens Staff
Monica Stoffal (408) 423-3002 Principal
Vanessa Taitano Teacher
Lisa Therres ex: 3144 RSP Teacher
Kelly Tobin Teacher
Natalie Torrez Teacher
Helmer Umana (408) 423-3014 ELSAT/EL Support
Carrie Valdivia Paraeducator
Kevin Vannest (408) 423-3040 Teacher
Annette Vizcarra (408) 423-3010 School Secretary
Shayna Winslow Teacher
Tracie Wong (408) 423-3026 School Counselor - 7th Grade
Maureen Wyland (408) 423-3041 Teacher
Daena Yuksel (408) 423-3020 School Nurse